Cookie Img

Sodium Ethylparaben

Sodium Ethylparaben
Sodium Ethylparaben
Product Code : 06
Product Description
Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, antibiotic for cosmetics. It is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical and personal care product industries.

Features:

Product Name: Sodium Ethylparaben
Chemical Names: 35285-68-8; Sodium ethylparaben; Sodium 4-(ethoxycarbonyl)phenolate; Sodium ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate; UNII-Z0D00IVA10; Sodium 4-ethoxycarbonylphenoxide
Molecular Formula: C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3
Molecular Weight: 188.158 g/mol
IUPAC Name: sodium;4-ethoxycarbonylphenolate
CAS Number: 35285-68-8
Physical Description: White, crystalline hygroscopic powder
Melting Point: 213 °C to 217 °C
Parent Compound: Ethylparaben (CID 8434)

Sodium Ethylparaben is a water-soluble antiseptic mainly used as a safe, high efficiency, antibiotic for cosmetics. It is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, pharmaceutical and personal care product industries.

Features:

Product Name: Sodium Ethylparaben
Chemical Names: 35285-68-8; Sodium ethylparaben; Sodium 4-(ethoxycarbonyl)phenolate; Sodium ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate; UNII-Z0D00IVA10; Sodium 4-ethoxycarbonylphenoxide
Molecular Formula: C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3
Molecular Weight: 188.158 g/mol
IUPAC Name: sodium;4-ethoxycarbonylphenolate
CAS Number: 35285-68-8
Physical Description: White, crystalline hygroscopic powder
Melting Point: 213 °C to 217 °C
Parent Compound: Ethylparaben (CID 8434)

Contact Us

311, Atlantis Heights, Sarabhai Main Road, Vadiwadi, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390007, India
Phone :91-265-2313036