SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL
Coco Betaine

Coco Betaine

Send Inquiry

To cater the various demands of our clients, we are engaged in manufacturing, exporting, and trading Coco Betaine. The offered product is a mild surfactant and is amphoteric in nature. It is derived from the coconut oil. This surfactant is easily soluble in water and has a wide range of pH. It is a clear yellow liquid that has faint or no odor as well as is compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants. Coco Betaine is a moderate emulsifier, good cleanser & foam booster.  This mild surfactant is widely used in shampoos, body washes, bubble baths, creams, soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses and other such products.

Features:

  • Excellent conditioning & antistatic agent

  • Viscosity enhancer

  • Effective and safe surfactant